Fave Cartoon Literature

CARTOONS

1905
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1906
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1907
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1908
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1909
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1910
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1911
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1912
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1913
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1914
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1924
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1925
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1926
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1940
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1941
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1942
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1943
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1945
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1946
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1947
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy
Gross, Milt: Pete the Pooch

1948
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy
Gross, Milt: Pete the Pooch

1949
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1950
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
EC Comics: Tales from the Crypt/The Vault of Horror/The Haunt of Fear
EC Comics: Weird Fantasy/Weird Science
EC Comics: Crime SuspenStories
EC Comics: Two-Fisted Tales
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1951
Barks, Carl: Ducks
EC Comics: Tales from the Crypt/The Vault of Horror/The Haunt of Fear
EC Comics: Weird Fantasy/Weird Science
EC Comics: Crime SuspenStories
EC Comics: Two-Fisted Tales/Frontline Combat

1952
Barks, Carl: Ducks
EC Comics: Tales from the Crypt/The Vault of Horror/The Haunt of Fear
EC Comics: Weird Fantasy/Weird Science
EC Comics: Crime SuspenStories
EC Comics: Two-Fisted Tales/Frontline Combat
EC Comics: Shock SuspenStories
EC Comics: Mad

1953
Barks, Carl: Ducks
EC Comics: Tales from the Crypt/The Vault of Horror/The Haunt of Fear
EC Comics: Weird Fantasy/Weird Science
EC Comics: Crime SuspenStories
EC Comics: Two-Fisted Tales/Frontline Combat
EC Comics: Shock SuspenStories
EC Comics: Mad

1954
Barks, Carl: Ducks
EC Comics: Tales from the Crypt/The Vault of Horror/The Haunt of Fear
EC Comics: Weird Fantasy/Weird Science
EC Comics: Crime SuspenStories
EC Comics: Two-Fisted Tales/Frontline Combat
EC Comics: Shock SuspenStories
EC Comics: Panic
EC Comics: Mad
EC Comics: Piracy

1955
Barks, Carl: Ducks
EC Comics: Tales from the Crypt/The Vault of Horror/The Haunt of Fear
EC Comics: Weird Fantasy/Weird Science
EC Comics: Crime SuspenStories
EC Comics: Two-Fisted Tales
EC Comics: Shock SuspenStories
EC Comics: Panic
EC Comics: Mad
EC Comics: Piracy
EC Comics: Impact
EC Comics: Valor
EC Comics: Extra!
EC Comics: Aces High
EC Comics: Psychoanalysis
EC Comics: M.D.
EC Comics: Incredible Science Fiction

1956
Barks, Carl: Ducks
EC Comics: Panic
EC Comics: Mad
EC Comics: M.D.
EC Comics: Incredible Science Fiction

1957
Barks, Carl: Ducks

1958
Barks, Carl: Ducks

1959
Barks, Carl: Ducks

1960
Barks, Carl: Ducks

1961
Barks, Carl: Ducks

1962
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Ditko, Steve: The Amazing Spider-Man

1963
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Ditko, Steve: The Amazing Spider-Man

1964
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Ditko, Steve: The Amazing Spider-Man

1965
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Blazing Combat
Ditko, Steve: The Amazing Spider-Man

1966
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Blazing Combat
Ditko, Steve: The Amazing Spider-Man
Ditko, Steve: Captain Atom
Ditko, Steve: Creepy

1967
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Ditko, Steve: The Blue Beetle
Ditko, Steve: Captain Atom
Ditko, Steve: Creepy

1968
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Ditko, Steve: The Blue Beetle
Ditko, Steve: The Question
Ditko, Steve: Hawk and Dove

1970
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub

1971
Kirby, Jack: Forever People
Kirby, Jack: Mister Miracle
Kirby, Jack: New Gods
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub

1972
Kirby, Jack: The Demon
Kirby, Jack: Forever People
Kirby, Jack: Mister Miracle
Kirby, Jack: Kamandi
Kirby, Jack: New Gods
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Samurai Executioner

1973
Kirby, Jack: The Demon
Kirby, Jack: Kamandi
Kirby, Jack: Mister Miracle
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Samurai Executioner

1974
Kirby, Jack: The Demon
Kirby, Jack: Kamandi
Kirby, Jack: Mister Miracle
Kirby, Jack: OMAC
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Samurai Executioner

1975
Kirby, Jack: Kamandi
Kirby, Jack: OMAC
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Samurai Executioner

1976
Kirby, Jack: 2001: A Space Odyssey
Kirby, Jack: 2001: A Space Odyssey
Kirby, Jack: Eternals
Kirby, Jack: Kamandi
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Samurai Executioner

1977
Hirata, Hiroshi: Satsuma Gishiden
Kirby, Jack: Eternals

1978
Corben, Richard: Den: Neverwhere
Corben, Richard: Mutant World
Hirata, Hiroshi: Satsuma Gishiden
Kirby, Jack: Eternals
Kirby, Jack: Devil Dinosaur
Kirby, Jack: Machine Man
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin

1979
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: Mutant World
Hirata, Hiroshi: Satsuma Gishiden
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin
Miller, Frank: Daredevil
Simonson, Walt: Alien

1980
Hirata, Hiroshi: Satsuma Gishiden
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Miller, Frank: Daredevil
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Domu

1981
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Hirata, Hiroshi: Satsuma Gishiden
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin
Miller, Frank: Daredevil
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Domu

1982
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: Jeremy Brood
Hirata, Hiroshi: Satsuma Gishiden
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin
Miller, Frank: Daredevil
Moore, Alan: V for Vendetta
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira

1983
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: Den 2: Muvovum
Corben, Richard: Jeremy Brood
Kirby, Jack: Silver Star
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin
Masamune, Shirow: Black Magic
Miller, Frank: Daredevil
Miller, Frank: Ronin
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moebius: The World of Edena: The Star
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Moore, Alan: V for Vendetta
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: The Mighty Thor

1984
Boswell, Dave: Heartbreak Comics
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin
Miller, Frank: Ronin
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Moore, Alan: V for Vendetta
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: The Mighty Thor
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

1985
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: The Bodyssey
Masamune, Shirow: Appleseed
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: V for Vendetta
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Pound, John: Garbage Pail Kids
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Balder the Brave
Simonson, Walt: The Mighty Thor
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1986
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: A Rip in Time
Lawson, Jim: Bade Biker and Orson
Masamune, Shirow: Appleseed
Masamune, Shirow: Dominion
Miller, Frank: Daredevil: Born Again
Miller, Frank: Daredevil: Love and War
Miller, Frank: The Dark Knight Returns
Miller, Frank: Elektra: Assassin
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Moore, Alan: Watchmen
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Pound, John: Garbage Pail Kids
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Balder the Brave
Simonson, Walt: The Mighty Thor
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1987
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Burden, Bob: Robot Comics
Corben, Richard: A Rip in Time
Lawson, Jim: Bade Biker and Orson
Masamune, Shirow: Appleseed
Miller, Frank: Batman: Year One
Miller, Frank: Elektra: Assassin
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Moore, Alan: Watchmen
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Pound, John: Garbage Pail Kids
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: The Mighty Thor
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes
Yeates, Tom: Captain EO

1988
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Masamune, Shirow: Appleseed
Mignola, Mike: Cosmic Odyssey
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moebius: The World of Edena: The Gardens of Edena
Moebius: Silver Surfer: Parable
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Moore, Alan: V for Vendetta
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Pound, John: Garbage Pail Kids
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1989
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Bisley, Simon: Slaine, the Horned God
Corben, Richard: Den 3: Children of Fire
Masamune, Shirow: Appleseed
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell
Mignola, Mike: Batman: Gotham by Gaslight
Mignola, Mike: Cosmic Odyssey
Mignola, Mike: Doctor Strange & Doctor Doom: Triumph and Torment
Mignola, Mike: Wolverine: The Jungle Adventure
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Moore, Alan: V for Vendetta
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Wenzel, David: Hobbit
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1990
Baker, Kyle: Dick Tracy: True Hearts and Tommy Guns
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Bisley, Simon: Lobo
Corben, Richard: Son of Mutant World
Geary, Rick: Through the Looking Glass
Geary, Rick: Great Expectations
Geary, Rick: Wuthering Heights
Kon, Satoshi: Tropic of the Sea
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell
McKean, Dave: Batman: Arkham Asylum
Michelinie, David, and Larsen, Erik: The Amazing Spider-Man: Return of the Sinister Six
Mignola, Mike: Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser
Miller, Frank: Elektra Lives Again
Mills, Pat, and Bisley, Simon: Slaine, the Horned God
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moebius: The World of Edena: The Goddess
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Magnetic Rose
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Sienkiewicz, Bill: Moby Dick
Snyder, John K., III: Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Veitch, Rick: Brat Pack
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1991
Bisley, Simon: Batman/Judge Dredd: Judgment on Gotham
Bisley, Simon: Lobo
Bisley, Simon: Lobo’s Paramilitary Christmas Special
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Dorkin, Evan: Bill and Ted’s Bogus Journey
Dorkin, Evan: Bill & Ted’s Excellent Comic Book
Eastman, Kevin: No Guts or Glory
Geary, Rick: The Invisible Man
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Dark Empire
Mahnke, Doug: Mask
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Masamune, Shirow: Orion
Mignola, Mike: Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Snyder, John K., III: The Secret Agent
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Windsor-Smith, Barry: Weapon X
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1992
Adams, Art: Godzilla Color Special
Allred, Mike: Madman
Bisley, Simon: Lobo’s Back
Bisley, Simon: Dredd Rules
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: Den 4: Dreams
Corben, Richard: Den 5: Elements
Corben, Richard: DenSaga
Dorkin, Evan: Bill & Ted’s Excellent Comic Book
Eastman, Kevin: Zombie War
Hampton, Bo: The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Dark Empire
Larsen, Erik: Spider-Man: Revenge of the Sinister Six
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Mignola, Mike: Dracula
Mignola, Mike: Ironwolf: Fires of the Revolution
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Veitch, Rick: Maximortal
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1993
Burden, Bob: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles/Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: DenSaga
Corben, Richard: Tales of the Black Diamond
Dorkin, Evan: Fight Man
Eastman, Kevin: Melting Pot
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon (begins)
Mahnke, Doug: Mask Returns
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Tekkonkinkreet
Miller, Frank: Daredevil: The Man without Fear
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Veitch, Rick: Maximortal
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1994
Allred, Mike: Madman Adventures
Allred, Mike: Madman Comics
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Burden, Bob: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles/Flaming Carrot
Eastman, Kevin: Infectious
Eastman, Kevin: Melting Pot
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Dark Empire II
Kon, Satoshi: Seraphim
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Tekkonkinkreet
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: Seed of Destruction
Miller, Frank: Daredevil: The Man without Fear
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moebius: The World of Edena: Stel
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1995
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: Jack the Ripper
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Boba Fett
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Dark Empire II
Kon, Satoshi: Opus
Kon, Satoshi: Seraphim
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Madman Comics
Mahnke, Doug: Mask Strikes Back
Masamune, Shirow: Dominion: Conflict
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1996
Davis, Guy: The Marquis: Les Preludes
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Boba Fett
Kon, Satoshi: Opus
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Madman Comics
Mahnke, Doug: Walter: Campaign of Terror
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: The Corpse and the Iron Shoes
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: Wake the Devil
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: The Wolves of Saint August
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

1997
Allred, Mike: Madman/Superman Hullabaloo
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Boba Fett
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Davis, Guy: Marquis: Les Preludes
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Borden Tragedy
Yohei, Kozou: Spunky Knight
Laird, Peter, and Lawson, Jim: Planet Racers: Life Cycle
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Mahnke: Lobo/Mask
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: Almost Colossus
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy Christmas Special
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Warren, Adam: Scissors, Paper, Stone

1998
Allred, Mike: Madman/Jam
Boswell, Dave: Ray-Mond
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Invincible Man
Laird, Peter, and Lawson, Jim: Planet Racers: Off-Season
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

1999
Allred, Mike: Madman Comics
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Fatal Bullet
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Isutoshi: High School Planet Prowler 1
Isutoshi: Slut Girl
Mignola, Mike: Batman/Hellboy/Starman
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: Box Full of Evil
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Quitely, Frank: JLA: Earth 2
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Smith, Jeff: Stupid, Stupid Rat Tails
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2000
Allred, Mike: Madman Comics
Corben, Richard: Hellblazer: Hard Time
Corben, Richard: The House on the Borderland
Davis, Guy: The Marquis: Danse Macabre
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Isutoshi: High School Planet Prowler 2
Laird, Peter, and Lawson, Jim: Planet Racers: Janus Rising
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Taiyo: GoGo Monster
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Orion
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Smith, Jeff: Rose
Smith, Jeff: Stupid, Stupid Rat Tails

2001
Allred, Mike: X-Force
Corben, Richard: Startling Stories: Banner
Davis, Guy: Marquis: Danse Macabre
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Mystery of Mary Rogers
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: Conqueror Worm
Moebius: The World of Edena: Sra
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Orion
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Smith, Jeff: Rose
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Veitch, Rick: Greyshirt: Indigo Sunset

2002
Allred, Mike: X-Force
Allred, Mike: X-Statix
Boswell, Dave, and Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot and Reid Fleming
Corben, Richard: Cage
Davis, Guy: The Marquis: Devil’s Reign: Hell’s Courtesan
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen II
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Orion
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Smith, Jeff: Rose
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Veitch, Rick: Greyshirt: Indigo Sunset

2003
Allred, Mike: X-Statix
Davis, Guy: The Marquis: A Sin of One
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Beast of Chicago
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Isutoshi: Slut Girl +a
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen II
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Quitely, Frank: We3
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2004
Allred, Mike: X-Statix
Bisley, Simon: Authority/Lobo: Jingle Hell
Corben, Richard: The Punisher: The End
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Elric, Making of a Sorcerer
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2005
Bisley, Simon: Authority/Lobo: Spring Break Massacre
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Murder of Abraham Lincoln
Geary, Rick: Cravan
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2006
Allred, Mike: X-Statix Presents Dead Girl
Corben, Richard: Haunt of Horror: Poe
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Case of Madeline Smith
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Quitely, Frank: All-Star Superman
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Elric, Making of a Sorcerer
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2007
Burden, Bob, and Geary, Rick: Gumby
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Saga of the Bloody Benders
Geary, Rick: The Mysterious Stranger
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Jiro: Velveteen & Mandala
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: The Black Dossier
Quitely, Frank: All-Star Superman
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Shazam! The Monster Society of Evil

2008
Corben, Richard: Haunt of Horror: Lovecraft
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: The Lindbergh Child
Geary, Rick: J. Edgar Hoover
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Jiro: Velveteen & Mandala
Quitely, Frank: All-Star Superman
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Rasl
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2009
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: Famous Players
Geary, Rick: Trotsky
Geary, Rick: The Adventures of Blanche
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Isutoshi: Ero-Isu
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Jiro: Velveteen & Mandala
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen III: Century: 1910
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Rasl
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2010
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: The Terrible Axe-Man of New Orleans
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Sunny
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Rasl
Tsuruta, Kenji: Wandering Island

2011
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: The Lives of Sacco and Vanzetti
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Sunny
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen III: Century: 1969
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Rasl
Tsuruta, Kenji: Wandering Island

2012
Corben, Richard: Ragemoor
Corben, Richard: Spirits of the Dead
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: Lovers’ Lane: The Hall-Mills Mystery
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Sunny
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen III: Century: 2009
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Rasl
Tsuruta, Kenji: Wandering Island

2013
Corben, Richard: Spirits of the Dead
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: Madison Square Tragedy
Geary, Rick: The Elwell Enigma
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Sunny
Moore, Alan: Nemo: Heart of Ice

2014
Corben, Richard: Spirits of the Dead
Geary, Rick: The True Death of Billy the Kid
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Sunny
Moore, Alan: Nemo: The Roses of Berlin
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo: Senso
Smith, Jeff: Tuki: Save the Humans
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2015
Corben, Richard: Rat God
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Lawson, Jim: A Walk through Dinosaurland
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Sunny
Moore, Alan: Nemo: River of Ghosts
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo: Senso
Smith, Jeff: Tuki: Save the Humans
TMNT Odyssey

2016
Corben, Richard: Shadows on the Grave
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Smith, Jeff: Bone Coda
Smith, Jeff: Tuki: Save the Humans
Todd-Stanton, Joe: Brownstone’s Mythical Collection: Arthur and the Golden Rope

2017
Corben, Richard: Shadows on the Grave
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Todd-Stanton, Joe: The Secret of Black Rock

Advertisements