Fave Literature

TEXT

1726
Swift, Jonathan: Gulliver’s Travels (Ireland [UK])

1762
Voltaire: Candide (France)

1816
Hoffman, E.T.A.: The Nutcracker and the Mouse King

1818
Shelley, Mary: Frankenstein

1820
***
Irving, Washington: The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

1843
Dickens, Charles: A Christmas Carol

1865
Carroll, Lewis: Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland

1871
Carroll, Lewis: Through the Looking Glass

1872
Le Fanu, J. Sheridan: Carmilla

1876
Carroll, Lewis: The Hunting of the Snark
Twain, Mark: The Adventures of Tom Sawyer

1881
Twain, Mark: The Prince and the Pauper

1883
Collodi, Carlo: The Adventures of Pinocchio

1884
Twain, Mark: The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

1886
Stevenson, Robert Louis: The Curious Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

1887
Wilde, Oscar: The Canterville Ghost

1888
Wilde, Oscar: The Happy Prince and Other Tales

1889
Carroll, Lewis: Sylvie and Bruno???
Twain, Mark: A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur’s Court

1891
Wilde, Oscar: A House of Pomegranates

1893
Carroll, Lewis: Sylvie and Bruno, Concluded???

1894
Twain, Mark: Pudd’nhead Wilson
Twain, Mark: Tom Sawyer Abroad

1895
Wells, H.G.: The Time Machine
***
Twain, Mark: The Man That Corrupted Hadleyburg

1896
Twain, Mark: Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
Twain, Mark: Tom Sawyer, Detective
Wells, H.G.: The Island of Dr. Moreau
***
Wells, H.G.: In the Abyss

1897
Stoker, Bram: Dracula
Wells, H.G.: The Invisible Man

1898
Wells, H.G.: The War of the Worlds
***
Wells, H.G.: The Man Who Could World Miracles

1899
Baum, L. Frank: A New Wonderland
Baum, L. Frank: Father Goose Stories
Wells, H.G.: When the Sleeper Awakes

1900
Baum, L. Frank: The Wonderful Wizard of Oz

1901
Baum, L. Frank: Dot and Tot of Merryland
Wells, H.G.: The First Men in the Moon

1902
Barrie, J.M.: Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Baum, L. Frank: The Life and Adventures of Santa Claus
***
Wells, H.G.: The Story of the Inexperienced Ghost

1903
Baum, L. Frank: The Enchanted Island of Yew
***
Wells, H.G.: The Valley of the Spiders
Wells, H.G.: The Land Ironclads

1904
Barrie, J.M.: Peter Pan (play)
Baum, L. Frank: The Marvelous Land of Oz
Baum, L. Frank: Queer Visitors from the Marvelous Land of Oz
Wells, H.G.: The Food of the Gods and How It Came to Earth
***
Twain, Mark: Extracts from Adam’s Diary
Wells, H.G.: The Country of the Blind

1905
Baum, L. Frank: Queen Zixi of Ix
***
Twain, Mark: King Leopold’s Soliloquy
Twain, Mark: The War Prayer
Wells, H.G.: Aepyornis Island
Wells, H.G.: The Diamond Maker
Wells, H.G.: The Flowering of the Strange Orchid
Wells, H.G.: The Stolen Bacillus
Wells, H.G.: The Empire of the Ants

1906
Baum, L. Frank: John Dough and the Cherub
***
Twain, Mark: Eve’s Diary

1907
Baum, L. Frank: Ozma of Oz

1908
Baum, L. Frank: Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz
Grahame, Kenneth: The Wind in the Willows
Twain, Mark: The Mysterious Stranger

1909
Baum, L. Frank: The Road to Oz
***
Twain, Mark: Captain Stormfield’s Visit to Heaven

1910
Baum, L. Frank: The Emerald City of Oz

1911
Barrie, J.M.: Peter and Wendy
Baum, L. Frank: The Sea Fairies

1912
Baum, L. Frank: Sky Island

1913
Baum, L. Frank: The Patchwork Girl of Oz

1914
Baum, L. Frank: Tik-Tok of Oz

1915
Baum, L. Frank: The Scarecrow of Oz

1916
Baum, L. Frank: Rinkitink in Oz

1917
Baum, L. Frank: The Lost Princess of Oz

1918
Baum, L. Frank: The Tin Woodman of Oz
Lindsay, Norman: The Magic Pudding

1919
Baum, L. Frank: The Magic of Oz

1920
Baum, L. Frank: Glinda of Oz

1926
Milne, A.A.: Winnie the Pooh

1928
Milne, A.A.: The House at Pooh Corner

1937
Tolkien, J.R.R.: The Hobbit

1938
***
Campbell, John W.: Who Goes There?

1941
***
Heinlein, Robert: Universe

1945
Orwell, George: Animal Farm

1947
***
Williamson, Jack: With Folded Hands

1949
Orwell, George: Nineteen Eighty-Four

1950
Thurber, James: The 13 Clocks

1951
***
Kornbluth, Cyril M.: The Marching Morons

1954
Golding, William: The Lord of the Flies

1957
Preussler, Otfried: The Little Witch
Thurber, James: The Wonderful O

1961
Dahl, Roald: James and the Giant Peach

1962
Burgess, Anthony: A Clockwork Orange
Vonnegut, Kurt: Mother Night

1963
Pierre Boulle: Planet of the Apes

1964
Dahl, Roald: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Martin, J.P.: Uncle

1965
Martin, J.P.: Uncle Cleans Up

1966
Dahl, Roald: The Magic Finger
Martin, J.P.: Uncle and His Detective
Shepherd, Jean: In God We Trust, All Others Pay Cash

1967
Martin, J.P.: Uncle and the Treacle Trouble

1969
Vonnegut, Kurt: Slaughterhouse-Five

1970
Dahl, Roald: Fantastic Mr. Fox
Martin, J.P.: Uncle and Claudius the Camel

1971
O’Brien, Robert C.: Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of NIMH
Shepherd, Jean: Wanda Hickey’s Night of Golden Memories

1972
Dahl, Roald: Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

1973
Martin, J.P.: Uncle and the Battle for Badgertown

1975
Dahl, Roald: Danny, the Champion of the World

1979
Ende, Michael: The NeverEnding Story

1980
Dahl, Roald: The Twits

1981
Dahl, Roald: George’s Marvelous Medicine
Schwartz, Alvin: Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark

1982
Dahl, Roald: The BFG
Froud, Brian: The World of the Dark Crystal

1983
Dahl, Roald: The Witches

1984
Schwartz, Alvin: More Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark

1985
Dahl, Roald: The Giraffe and the Pelly and Me

1986
Jones, Diana Wynne: Howl’s Moving Castle

1988
Dahl, Roald: Matilda

1989
Dahl, Roald: Esio Trot

1991
Dahl, Roald: The Minpins???
Dahl, Roald: The Vicar of Nibbleswicke???
Schwartz, Alvin: Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones

1995
McQuarrie, Ralph: The Illustrated Star Wars Universe

PICTURE BOOKS

1901
Denslow, W.W.: Denslow’s Mother Goose

1902
Denslow, W.W.: Denslow’s Night before Christmas
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Peter Rabbit

1903
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin
Potter, Beatrix: The Tailor of Gloucester
***
Denslow, W.W.: Denslow’s Picture Book Series

1904
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Benjamin Bunny
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Two Bad Mice
Denslow, W.W.: Scarecrow and Tin Man
Denslow, W.W.: Denslow’s Picture Book Series

1905
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of the Pie and the Patty-Pan
Denslow, W.W.: Scarecrow and Tin Man

1906
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of The Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher
Potter, Beatrix: The Story of a Fierce BadRabbit
Potter, Beatrix: The Story of Miss Moppet

1907
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Tom Kitten

1908
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Samuel Whiskers

1909
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of the Flopsy Bunnies
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Ginger and Pickles

1910
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

1911
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Mr. Tod

1913
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Pigling Bland

1917
Appley Dapply’s Nursery Rhymes?

1918
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Johnny Town-Mouse

1922
Potter, Beatrix: Cecily Parsley’s Nursery Rhymes

1930
Potter, Beatrix: The Tale of Little Pig Robinson

1938
Seuss, Dr.: The 500 Hats of Bartholomew Cubbins

1939
Seuss, Dr.: The Seven Lady Godivas???
Seuss, Dr.: The King’s Stilts???

1940
Seuss, Dr.: Horton Hatches the Egg

1947
Seuss, Dr.: McElligot’s Pool

1948
Seuss, Dr.: Thidwick the Big-Hearted Moose

1949
Seuss, Dr.: Bartholomew and the Oobleck

1950
Seuss, Dr.: If I Ran the Zoo
Seuss, Dr.: Marco Comes Late (2014)
Seuss, Dr.: How Officer Pat Saved the Whole Town (2014)

1951
Seuss, Dr.: Horton and the Kwuggerbug

1953
Seuss, Dr.: Scrambled Eggs Super!

1954
Seuss, Dr.: Horton Hears a Who!

1955
Seuss, Dr.: On Beyond Zebra!???
Seuss, Dr.: The Hoobub and the Grinch (2014)

1956
Seuss, Dr.: If I Ran the Circus

1957
Sendak, Maurice: Little Bear
Seuss, Dr.: The Cat in the Hat
Seuss, Dr.: How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

1958
Sendak, Maurice: Somebody Else’s Nut Tree
Seuss, Dr.: The Cat in the Hat Comes Back
Seuss, Dr.: Yertle the Turtle and Other Stories

1959
Sendak, Maurice: Father Bear Comes Home
Seuss, Dr.: Happy Birthday to You!

1960
Sendak, Maurice: The Sign on Rosie’s Door
Sendak, Maurice: Little Bear’s Home
Seuss, Dr.: One Fish, Two Fish, Red Fish, Blue Fish

1961
LeSieg, Theo: Ten Apples up on Top!
Sendak, Maurice: Little Bear’s Visit
Seuss, Dr.: The Sneetches and Other Stories

1962
Keats, Ezra Jack: The Snowy Day
Sendak, Maurice: The Nutshell Library
Sendak, Maurice: Mr. Rabbit and the Lovely Present
Seuss, Dr.: Dr. Seuss’s Sleep Book
Seuss, Dr.: What Pet Should I Get? (2015)

1963
Sendak, Maurice: Where the Wild Things Are
Dr. Seuss’s ABC
Seuss, Dr.: Hop on Pop

1964
Keats, Ezra Jack: A Whistle for Willie

1965
Keats, Ezra Jack: John Henry, An American Legend
LeSieg, Theo: I Wish That I Had Duck Feet
Seuss, Dr.: Fox in Socks
Seuss, Dr.: I Had Trouble in Getting to Solla Sollew

1966
Keats, Ezra Jack: Jennie’s Hat

1967
Keats, Ezra Jack: Peter’s Chair
Sendak, Maurice: Higglety Pigglety Pop!
Seuss, Dr.: The Cat in the Hat Song Book

1968
Keats, Ezra Jack: A Letter to Amy
LeSieg, Theo: The Eye Book
Sendak, Maurice: A Kiss for Little Bear
Seuss, Dr.: The Foot Book

1969
Keats, Ezra Jack: Goggles
McLachlan, Edward: Simon in the Land of Chalk Drawings
Seuss, Dr.: I Can Lick 30 Tigers Today! and Other Stories???
Seuss, Dr.: My Book about ME

1970
Keats, Ezra Jack: Hi, Cat!
Sendak, Maurice: In the Night Kitchen
Seuss, Dr.: I Can Draw It Myself by Me, Myself???
Seuss, Dr.: Mr. Brown Can Moo! Can You?

1971
Keats, Ezra Jack: Apt. 3
LeSieg, Theo: I Can Write! A Book by Me, Myself!
McLachlan, Edward: Simon and the Chalk Drawing Army
Seuss, Dr.: The Lorax
Stone, Jon & Smollin, Mike: The Monster at the End of This Book

1972
Keats, Ezra Jack: Hi, Cat!Pet Show
LeSieg, Theo: In a People House
McLachlan, Edward: Simon and the Moon Rocket
Seuss, Dr.: Marvin K. Mooney Will You Please Go Now!
Stiles, Norman & Smollin, Mike: The Amazing Mumford and His Amazing Subtracting Trick

1973
Keats, Ezra Jack: Skates
Keats, Ezra Jack: Pssst! Doggie
McLachlan, Edward: Simon and the Dinosaur
Seuss, Dr.: Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?
Seuss, Dr.: The Shape of Me and Other Stuff

1974
Keats, Ezra Jack: Dreams
Keats, Ezra Jack: Kitten for a Day
LeSieg, Theo: The Many Mice of Mr. Brice
Seuss, Dr.: There’s a Wocket in My Pocket!
Seuss, Dr.: Great Day for Up!

1975
Keats, Ezra Jack: Louie
LeSieg, Theo: Would You Rather Be a Bullfrog?
Seuss, Dr.: Oh, the Thinks You Can Think!

1976
Seuss, Dr.: The Cat’s Quizzer

1978
Keats, Ezra Jack: The Trip
Seuss, Dr.: I Can Read with My Eyes Shut!

1979
Keats, Ezra Jack: Maggie and the Pirate
Pienkowski, Jan: Haunted House
Seuss, Dr.: Oh Say Can You Say?

1980
Keats, Ezra Jack: Louie’s Search

1981
Keats, Ezra Jack: Regards to the Man in the Moon
LeSieg, Theo: The Tooth Book
Sendak, Maurice: Outside over There

1982
Keats, Ezra Jack: Clementina’s Cactus
Seuss, Dr.: Hunches in Bunches

1984
Seuss, Dr.: The Butter Battle Book

1986
Seuss, Dr.: You’re Only Old Once

1987
Seuss, Dr.: I Am NOT Going to Get Up Today!

1988
Sendak, Maurice: Dear Mili

1989
Gammell, Stephen: Halloween Poems

1990
Seuss, Dr.: Oh, the Places You’ll Go!

1993
Sendak, Maurice: We Are All in the Dumps with Jack and Guy

1994
Geary, Rick: The Mask: Summer Vacation
Geary, Rick: The Mask: School Spirits
Geary, Rick: The Night before Christmask

2006
Sendak, Maurice: Mummy!

2008
Krull, Kathleen & Hawkes, Kevin: The Road to Oz: Twists, Turns, BUmps, and the Triumphs in the Life of L. Frank Baum

CARTOONS

1905
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1906
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1907
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1908
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1909
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1910
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1911
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1912
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1913
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1914
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1924
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1925
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1926
McCay, Winsor: Little Nemo in Slumberland

1940
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1941
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1942
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1943
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1945
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1946
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1947
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy
Gross, Milt: Pete the Pooch

1948
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy
Gross, Milt: Pete the Pooch

1949
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1950
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Cole, Jack: Plastic Man
EC Comics: Tales from the Crypt/The Vault of Horror/The Haunt of Fear
EC Comics: Weird Fantasy/Weird Science
EC Comics: Crime SuspenStories
EC Comics: Two-Fisted Tales
Gould, Chester: Dick Tracy

1951
Barks, Carl: Ducks
EC Comics: Tales from the Crypt/The Vault of Horror/The Haunt of Fear
EC Comics: Weird Fantasy/Weird Science
EC Comics: Crime SuspenStories
EC Comics: Two-Fisted Tales/Frontline Combat

1952
Barks, Carl: Ducks
EC Comics: Tales from the Crypt/The Vault of Horror/The Haunt of Fear
EC Comics: Weird Fantasy/Weird Science
EC Comics: Crime SuspenStories
EC Comics: Two-Fisted Tales/Frontline Combat
EC Comics: Shock SuspenStories
EC Comics: Mad

1953
Barks, Carl: Ducks
EC Comics: Tales from the Crypt/The Vault of Horror/The Haunt of Fear
EC Comics: Weird Fantasy/Weird Science
EC Comics: Crime SuspenStories
EC Comics: Two-Fisted Tales/Frontline Combat
EC Comics: Shock SuspenStories
EC Comics: Mad

1954
Barks, Carl: Ducks
EC Comics: Tales from the Crypt/The Vault of Horror/The Haunt of Fear
EC Comics: Weird Fantasy/Weird Science
EC Comics: Crime SuspenStories
EC Comics: Two-Fisted Tales/Frontline Combat
EC Comics: Shock SuspenStories
EC Comics: Panic
EC Comics: Mad
EC Comics: Piracy

1955
Barks, Carl: Ducks
EC Comics: Tales from the Crypt/The Vault of Horror/The Haunt of Fear
EC Comics: Weird Fantasy/Weird Science
EC Comics: Crime SuspenStories
EC Comics: Two-Fisted Tales
EC Comics: Shock SuspenStories
EC Comics: Panic
EC Comics: Mad
EC Comics: Piracy
EC Comics: Impact
EC Comics: Valor
EC Comics: Extra!
EC Comics: Aces High
EC Comics: Psychoanalysis
EC Comics: M.D.
EC Comics: Incredible Science Fiction

1956
Barks, Carl: Ducks
EC Comics: Panic
EC Comics: Mad
EC Comics: M.D.
EC Comics: Incredible Science Fiction

1957
Barks, Carl: Ducks

1958
Barks, Carl: Ducks

1959
Barks, Carl: Ducks

1960
Barks, Carl: Ducks

1961
Barks, Carl: Ducks

1962
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Ditko, Steve: The Amazing Spider-Man

1963
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Ditko, Steve: The Amazing Spider-Man

1964
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Ditko, Steve: The Amazing Spider-Man

1965
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Blazing Combat
Ditko, Steve: The Amazing Spider-Man

1966
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Blazing Combat
Ditko, Steve: The Amazing Spider-Man
Ditko, Steve: Captain Atom
Ditko, Steve: Creepy

1967
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Ditko, Steve: The Blue Beetle
Ditko, Steve: Captain Atom
Ditko, Steve: Creepy

1968
Barks, Carl: Ducks
Ditko, Steve: The Blue Beetle
Ditko, Steve: The Question
Ditko, Steve: Hawk and Dove

1970
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub

1971
Kirby, Jack: Forever People
Kirby, Jack: Mister Miracle
Kirby, Jack: New Gods
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub

1972
Kirby, Jack: The Demon
Kirby, Jack: Forever People
Kirby, Jack: Mister Miracle
Kirby, Jack: Kamandi
Kirby, Jack: New Gods
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Samurai Executioner

1973
Kirby, Jack: The Demon
Kirby, Jack: Kamandi
Kirby, Jack: Mister Miracle
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Samurai Executioner

1974
Kirby, Jack: The Demon
Kirby, Jack: Kamandi
Kirby, Jack: Mister Miracle
Kirby, Jack: OMAC
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Samurai Executioner

1975
Kirby, Jack: Kamandi
Kirby, Jack: OMAC
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Samurai Executioner

1976
Kirby, Jack: 2001: A Space Odyssey
Kirby, Jack: 2001: A Space Odyssey
Kirby, Jack: Eternals
Kirby, Jack: Kamandi
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Lone Wolf and Cub
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Samurai Executioner

1977
Hirata, Hiroshi: Satsuma Gishiden
Kirby, Jack: Eternals

1978
Corben, Richard: Den: Neverwhere
Corben, Richard: Mutant World
Hirata, Hiroshi: Satsuma Gishiden
Kirby, Jack: Eternals
Kirby, Jack: Devil Dinosaur
Kirby, Jack: Machine Man
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin

1979
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: Mutant World
Hirata, Hiroshi: Satsuma Gishiden
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin
Miller, Frank: Daredevil
Simonson, Walt: Alien

1980
Hirata, Hiroshi: Satsuma Gishiden
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Miller, Frank: Daredevil
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Domu

1981
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Hirata, Hiroshi: Satsuma Gishiden
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin
Miller, Frank: Daredevil
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Domu

1982
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: Jeremy Brood
Hirata, Hiroshi: Satsuma Gishiden
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin
Miller, Frank: Daredevil
Moore, Alan: V for Vendetta
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira

1983
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: Den 2: Muvovum
Corben, Richard: Jeremy Brood
Kirby, Jack: Silver Star
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin
Masamune, Shirow: Black Magic
Miller, Frank: Daredevil
Miller, Frank: Ronin
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moebius: The World of Edena: The Star
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Moore, Alan: V for Vendetta
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: The Mighty Thor

1984
Boswell, Dave: Heartbreak Comics
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Koike, Kazuo, and Kojima, Goseki: Path of the Assassin
Miller, Frank: Ronin
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Moore, Alan: V for Vendetta
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: The Mighty Thor
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

1985
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: The Bodyssey
Masamune, Shirow: Appleseed
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: V for Vendetta
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Pound, John: Garbage Pail Kids
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Balder the Brave
Simonson, Walt: The Mighty Thor
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1986
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: A Rip in Time
Lawson, Jim: Bade Biker and Orson
Masamune, Shirow: Appleseed
Masamune, Shirow: Dominion
Miller, Frank: Daredevil: Born Again
Miller, Frank: Daredevil: Love and War
Miller, Frank: The Dark Knight Returns
Miller, Frank: Elektra: Assassin
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Moore, Alan: Watchmen
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Pound, John: Garbage Pail Kids
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Balder the Brave
Simonson, Walt: The Mighty Thor
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1987
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Burden, Bob: Robot Comics
Corben, Richard: A Rip in Time
Lawson, Jim: Bade Biker and Orson
Masamune, Shirow: Appleseed
Miller, Frank: Batman: Year One
Miller, Frank: Elektra: Assassin
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Moore, Alan: Watchmen
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Pound, John: Garbage Pail Kids
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: The Mighty Thor
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes
Yeates, Tom: Captain EO

1988
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Masamune, Shirow: Appleseed
Mignola, Mike: Cosmic Odyssey
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moebius: The World of Edena: The Gardens of Edena
Moebius: Silver Surfer: Parable
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Moore, Alan: V for Vendetta
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Pound, John: Garbage Pail Kids
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1989
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Bisley, Simon: Slaine, the Horned God
Corben, Richard: Den 3: Children of Fire
Masamune, Shirow: Appleseed
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell
Mignola, Mike: Batman: Gotham by Gaslight
Mignola, Mike: Cosmic Odyssey
Mignola, Mike: Doctor Strange & Doctor Doom: Triumph and Torment
Mignola, Mike: Wolverine: The Jungle Adventure
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Moore, Alan: Miracleman
Moore, Alan: V for Vendetta
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Wenzel, David: Hobbit
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1990
Baker, Kyle: Dick Tracy: True Hearts and Tommy Guns
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Bisley, Simon: Lobo
Corben, Richard: Son of Mutant World
Geary, Rick: Through the Looking Glass
Geary, Rick: Great Expectations
Geary, Rick: Wuthering Heights
Kon, Satoshi: Tropic of the Sea
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell
McKean, Dave: Batman: Arkham Asylum
Michelinie, David, and Larsen, Erik: The Amazing Spider-Man: Return of the Sinister Six
Mignola, Mike: Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser
Miller, Frank: Elektra Lives Again
Mills, Pat, and Bisley, Simon: Slaine, the Horned God
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moebius: The World of Edena: The Goddess
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Akira
Otomo, Katsuhiro: Magnetic Rose
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Sienkiewicz, Bill: Moby Dick
Snyder, John K., III: Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Veitch, Rick: Brat Pack
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1991
Bisley, Simon: Batman/Judge Dredd: Judgment on Gotham
Bisley, Simon: Lobo
Bisley, Simon: Lobo’s Paramilitary Christmas Special
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Dorkin, Evan: Bill and Ted’s Bogus Journey
Dorkin, Evan: Bill & Ted’s Excellent Comic Book
Eastman, Kevin: No Guts or Glory
Geary, Rick: The Invisible Man
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Dark Empire
Mahnke, Doug: Mask
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Masamune, Shirow: Orion
Mignola, Mike: Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Snyder, John K., III: The Secret Agent
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Windsor-Smith, Barry: Weapon X
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1992
Adams, Art: Godzilla Color Special
Allred, Mike: Madman
Bisley, Simon: Lobo’s Back
Bisley, Simon: Dredd Rules
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: Den 4: Dreams
Corben, Richard: Den 5: Elements
Corben, Richard: DenSaga
Dorkin, Evan: Bill & Ted’s Excellent Comic Book
Eastman, Kevin: Zombie War
Hampton, Bo: The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Dark Empire
Larsen, Erik: Spider-Man: Revenge of the Sinister Six
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Mignola, Mike: Dracula
Mignola, Mike: Ironwolf: Fires of the Revolution
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Veitch, Rick: Maximortal
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1993
Burden, Bob: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles/Flaming Carrot
Corben, Richard: DenSaga
Corben, Richard: Tales of the Black Diamond
Dorkin, Evan: Fight Man
Eastman, Kevin: Melting Pot
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon (begins)
Mahnke, Doug: Mask Returns
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Tekkonkinkreet
Miller, Frank: Daredevil: The Man without Fear
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Veitch, Rick: Maximortal
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1994
Allred, Mike: Madman Adventures
Allred, Mike: Madman Comics
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Burden, Bob: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles/Flaming Carrot
Eastman, Kevin: Infectious
Eastman, Kevin: Melting Pot
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Dark Empire II
Kon, Satoshi: Seraphim
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Tekkonkinkreet
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: Seed of Destruction
Miller, Frank: Daredevil: The Man without Fear
Miyazaki, Hayao: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Moebius: The World of Edena: Stel
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1995
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: Jack the Ripper
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Boba Fett
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Dark Empire II
Kon, Satoshi: Opus
Kon, Satoshi: Seraphim
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Madman Comics
Mahnke, Doug: Mask Strikes Back
Masamune, Shirow: Dominion: Conflict
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Watterson, Bill: Calvin and Hobbes

1996
Davis, Guy: The Marquis: Les Preludes
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Boba Fett
Kon, Satoshi: Opus
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Madman Comics
Mahnke, Doug: Walter: Campaign of Terror
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: The Corpse and the Iron Shoes
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: Wake the Devil
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: The Wolves of Saint August
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

1997
Allred, Mike: Madman/Superman Hullabaloo
Kennedy, Cam: Star Wars: Boba Fett
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot
Davis, Guy: Marquis: Les Preludes
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Borden Tragedy
Yohei, Kozou: Spunky Knight
Laird, Peter, and Lawson, Jim: Planet Racers: Life Cycle
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Mahnke: Lobo/Mask
Masamune, Shirow: Ghost in the Shell 2
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: Almost Colossus
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy Christmas Special
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Warren, Adam: Scissors, Paper, Stone

1998
Allred, Mike: Madman/Jam
Boswell, Dave: Ray-Mond
Boswell, Dave: Reid Fleming
Burden, Bob: Invincible Man
Laird, Peter, and Lawson, Jim: Planet Racers: Off-Season
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Moore, Alan: From Hell
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

1999
Allred, Mike: Madman Comics
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Fatal Bullet
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Isutoshi: High School Planet Prowler 1
Isutoshi: Slut Girl
Mignola, Mike: Batman/Hellboy/Starman
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: Box Full of Evil
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Quitely, Frank: JLA: Earth 2
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Smith, Jeff: Stupid, Stupid Rat Tails
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2000
Allred, Mike: Madman Comics
Corben, Richard: Hellblazer: Hard Time
Corben, Richard: The House on the Borderland
Davis, Guy: The Marquis: Danse Macabre
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Isutoshi: High School Planet Prowler 2
Laird, Peter, and Lawson, Jim: Planet Racers: Janus Rising
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Taiyo: GoGo Monster
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Orion
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Smith, Jeff: Rose
Smith, Jeff: Stupid, Stupid Rat Tails

2001
Allred, Mike: X-Force
Corben, Richard: Startling Stories: Banner
Davis, Guy: Marquis: Danse Macabre
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Mystery of Mary Rogers
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Mignola, Mike: Hellboy: Conqueror Worm
Moebius: The World of Edena: Sra
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Orion
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Smith, Jeff: Rose
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Veitch, Rick: Greyshirt: Indigo Sunset

2002
Allred, Mike: X-Force
Allred, Mike: X-Statix
Boswell, Dave, and Burden, Bob: Flaming Carrot and Reid Fleming
Corben, Richard: Cage
Davis, Guy: The Marquis: Devil’s Reign: Hell’s Courtesan
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen II
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Orion
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Smith, Jeff: Rose
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Veitch, Rick: Greyshirt: Indigo Sunset

2003
Allred, Mike: X-Statix
Davis, Guy: The Marquis: A Sin of One
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Beast of Chicago
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Isutoshi: Slut Girl +a
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen II
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Quitely, Frank: We3
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2004
Allred, Mike: X-Statix
Bisley, Simon: Authority/Lobo: Jingle Hell
Corben, Richard: The Punisher: The End
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Elric, Making of a Sorcerer
Smith, Jeff: Bone
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2005
Bisley, Simon: Authority/Lobo: Spring Break Massacre
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Murder of Abraham Lincoln
Geary, Rick: Cravan
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Moore, Alan: Promethea
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2006
Allred, Mike: X-Statix Presents Dead Girl
Corben, Richard: Haunt of Horror: Poe
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Case of Madeline Smith
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Quitely, Frank: All-Star Superman
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Simonson, Walt: Elric, Making of a Sorcerer
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2007
Burden, Bob, and Geary, Rick: Gumby
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of Victorian Murder: The Saga of the Bloody Benders
Geary, Rick: The Mysterious Stranger
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Jiro: Velveteen & Mandala
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: The Black Dossier
Quitely, Frank: All-Star Superman
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Shazam! The Monster Society of Evil

2008
Corben, Richard: Haunt of Horror: Lovecraft
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: The Lindbergh Child
Geary, Rick: J. Edgar Hoover
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Jiro: Velveteen & Mandala
Quitely, Frank: All-Star Superman
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Rasl
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2009
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: Famous Players
Geary, Rick: Trotsky
Geary, Rick: The Adventures of Blanche
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Isutoshi: Ero-Isu
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Jiro: Velveteen & Mandala
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen III: Century: 1910
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Rasl
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2010
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: The Terrible Axe-Man of New Orleans
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Sunny
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Rasl
Tsuruta, Kenji: Wandering Island

2011
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: The Lives of Sacco and Vanzetti
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Sunny
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen III: Century: 1969
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Rasl
Tsuruta, Kenji: Wandering Island

2012
Corben, Richard: Ragemoor
Corben, Richard: Spirits of the Dead
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: Lovers’ Lane: The Hall-Mills Mystery
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Sunny
Moore, Alan: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen III: Century: 2009
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Smith, Jeff: Rasl
Tsuruta, Kenji: Wandering Island

2013
Corben, Richard: Spirits of the Dead
Geary, Rick: A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: Madison Square Tragedy
Geary, Rick: The Elwell Enigma
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Sunny
Moore, Alan: Nemo: Heart of Ice

2014
Corben, Richard: Spirits of the Dead
Geary, Rick: The True Death of Billy the Kid
Hayashida, Q: Dorohedoro
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Sunny
Moore, Alan: Nemo: The Roses of Berlin
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo: Senso
Smith, Jeff: Tuki: Save the Humans
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2015
Corben, Richard: Rat God
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Lawson, Jim: A Walk through Dinosaurland
Matsumoto, Taiyo: Sunny
Moore, Alan: Nemo: River of Ghosts
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo: Senso
Smith, Jeff: Tuki: Save the Humans
TMNT Odyssey

2016
Corben, Richard: Shadows on the Grave
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Smith, Jeff: Bone Coda
Smith, Jeff: Tuki: Save the Humans
Todd-Stanton, Joe: Brownstone’s Mythical Collection: Arthur and the Golden Rope

2017
Corben, Richard: Shadows on the Grave
Larsen, Erik: Savage Dragon
Sakai, Stan: Usagi Yojimbo
Todd-Stanton, Joe: The Secret of Black Rock

 

Advertisements